Run for the Rolls

Age Group Results

August 29, 2009


Results by Gary Olsen

Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jocelyn Anderson        Ann Arbor  MI          91   29       14        06:14    6:14/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Walter             Adrian  MI            166   26        1        04:50    4:50/M             

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ellie Laprad            Monroe  MI            141   9        33        06:59    6:59/M             
       2    Carmen Katje                                   42    9       46        07:27    7:27/M             
       3    Nina White                                     79    9       63        08:30    8:30/M             
       4    Eicher Lauren                                 120    8       65        08:31    8:31/M             
       5    Kateyln McKinley                               69    9       79        09:04    9:04/M             
       6    Samantha Pagliarini     Chelsea  MI           116    8       84        09:11    9:11/M             
       7    Kaia Newman                                    94    8       88        09:45    9:45/M             
       8    Sara Rohlman                                  127    7       89        09:46    9:46/M             
       9    Julia Vanreesema        Chelsea  MI             1    8       90        09:50    9:50/M             
      10    Rose Soriano                                   75    9       99        10:26   10:26/M             
      11    Ruthie Soriano                                 76    7      101        10:31   10:31/M             
      12    Aoife Oates                                   112    5      103        10:55   10:55/M             
      13    Ava Woodard                                   102    5      105        10:55   10:55/M             
      14    Isobel Alford                                  49    5      108        10:58   10:58/M             
      15    Riley Thorburn                                118    6      110        11:03   11:03/M             
      16    Grace Laprad            Monroe  MI            142   4       111        11:13   11:13/M             
      17    Katie Moore             Chelsea  MI           134   6       118        11:33   11:33/M             
      18    Peyton Vandegrift                             105    9      121        11:39   11:39/M             
      19    Ciena Ratliff           Chelsea  MI           124   7       122        11:45   11:45/M             
      20    Morgan Majeske          Chelsea  MI           123   6       123        11:45   11:45/M             
      21    Zoe Bowers                                     53    9      125        11:46   11:46/M             
      22    Hope Stephens           Dexter  MI             84    8      133        12:23   12:23/M             
      23    Lucy Hoffman                                  156    4      134        12:27   12:27/M             
      24    Clare Bowers                                   54    5      138        13:06   13:06/M             
      25    Brynn Vandegrift                              106    6      140        13:07   13:07/M             
      26    Annette Meraw                                  57    7      144        14:20   14:20/M             

Male 9 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tom Oates               Chelsea  MI           110    9       19        06:32    6:32/M             
       2    Joshua Kowalski                                39    9       21        06:37    6:37/M             
       3    Luke Laprad             Monroe  MI            140   7        42        07:23    7:23/M             
       4    Aaron McDaniels                                30    8       45        07:26    7:26/M             
       5    Robbie Oates                                  111    7       48        07:29    7:29/M             
       6    Jordan Katje                                   40    9       53        07:49    7:49/M             
       7    Jaron Iannelli                                 61    7       61        08:19    8:19/M             
       8    Danny Rettinger                               100    9       72        08:55    8:55/M             
       9    Michael Mason           Chelsea  MI           113    8       82        09:11    9:11/M             
      10    Louis Good                                     36    7       86        09:18    9:18/M             
      11    Robert Stump            Chelsea  MI           108    6       87        09:24    9:24/M             
      12    Jason Paul              Wilmette  IL          169   9        91        09:52    9:52/M             
      13    Wesley Good                                    37    5       94        09:57    9:57/M             
      14    Robbie Moore            Chelsea  MI           133   6       117        11:25   11:25/M             
      15    Alex Wickman            Chelsea  MI           148   4       131        12:06   12:06/M             
      16    Simon Hoffman           Ann Arbor  MI         155   7       135        12:31   12:31/M             
      17    Connell Alford                                 50    3      136        12:45   12:45/M             
      18    David Eder                                     90    3      142        13:35   13:35/M             
      19    Stephen Paul            Wilmette  IL          170   5       148        16:30   16:30/M             

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Natasha McElrath        Chelsea  MI           500   11       28        06:45    6:45/M             
       2    Alyson Katje                                   41   11       43        07:23    7:23/M             
       3    Teddi Reynolds          Chelsea  MI           158   11       56        08:01    8:01/M             
       4    Allie Reynolds          Chelsea  MI           157   13       58        08:03    8:03/M             
       5    Corinne Clouse                                 21   11       62        08:25    8:25/M             
       6    Jacquelyn Busch         Chelsea  MI            10   10       69        08:50    8:50/M             
       7    Ivy Meraw                                      56   10       92        09:53    9:53/M             
       8    Sabrina Gillman                                82   12      113        11:19   11:19/M             
       9    Smantha Gillman                                81   14      114        11:20   11:20/M             
      10    Abby Green              Kalamazoo  MI         146   14      139        13:06   13:06/M             

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew Blower           Ypsilanti  MI          44   11        9        05:50    5:50/M             
       2    Jonathan Lutchka        Grass Lake  MI         87   10       22        06:38    6:38/M             
       3    Spencer Good                                   35   10       24        06:39    6:39/M             
       4    Teddy Rettinger                                98   13       35        07:04    7:04/M             
       5    Sammy Rettinger                                99   12       36        07:09    7:09/M             
       6    Noah Vanreesema         Chelsea  MI             2   11       37        07:11    7:11/M             
       7    J.j. Duncan             Chelsea  MI            77   11       38        07:12    7:12/M             
       8    Matthew McDaniels                              31   10       40        07:19    7:19/M             
       9    Kenny McDowell          Chelsea  MI            86   12       49        07:32    7:32/M             
      10    Marty Hubbard           Chelsea  MI            72   12       57        08:01    8:01/M             
      11    Ben Ingall                                     27   10       70        08:50    8:50/M             
      12    Nick Hoffman            Ann Arbor  MI         154   10       75        08:59    8:59/M             
      13    Darin Good                                     34   12       76        09:02    9:02/M             
      14    Blake Ortbring          Chelsea  MI            65   14       78        09:02    9:02/M             
      15    Joe Ingall                                     26   12       81        09:09    9:09/M             

Male 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Teddy Eyster            Chelsea  MI           150   18        2        04:51    4:51/M             
       2    Jacob Bremer            Munger  MI            125   17        4        05:13    5:13/M             
       3    Mark Smith              Chelsea  MI           159   18        5        05:16    5:16/M             
       4    Martin Harris           Chelsea  MI           160   16        8        05:39    5:39/M             
       5    David Wenger            Taylor  MI             73   16       20        06:36    6:36/M             

Female 19 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heather Cobb                                  122   24       83        09:11    9:11/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris Walter            Adrian  MI            165   28       16        06:18    6:18/M             
       2    Betsy Smith             Jackson  MI           130   29       95        10:17   10:17/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jason Young             Ortonville  MI         63   27       52        07:47    7:47/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Alford         Chelsea  MI            47   34      107        10:58   10:58/M             
       2    Jonna Laprad            Monroe  MI            139   33      112        11:13   11:13/M             
       3    Michelle Schertzing                            85   34      129        11:57   11:57/M             
       4    Kelly Stephens          Chelsea  MI            83   34      130        12:00   12:00/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Riddle            Chelsea  MI           135   31       25        06:40    6:40/M             
       2    Jeremy McFadden         Jackson  MI           129   30       96        10:17   10:17/M             
       3    Jason Wickman           Chelsea  MI           147   34      132        12:07   12:07/M             
       4    Jd Alford                                      48   34      137        12:45   12:45/M             
       5    Andrew Kneffel          Chelsea  MI             5   33      146        15:02   15:02/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Smalher           Chelsea  MI            88   35       27        06:44    6:44/M             
       2    Lisa Clouse             Chelsea  MI            19   37       59        08:10    8:10/M             
       3    Angie Wohlschlegel      Rochester Hills  MI   171   38       98        10:26   10:26/M             
       4    Heather Newman          Chelsea  MI            92   38      102        10:46   10:46/M             
       5    Alexandra Moore         Chelsea  MI           132   36      119        11:34   11:34/M             
       6    Amy Majeske             Chelsea  MI           121   35      124        11:45   11:45/M             
       7    Carie Good              Grass Lake  MI         32   39      141        13:09   13:09/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heath Laprad            Monroe  MI            138   36       13        06:10    6:10/M             
       2    Matt Moore              Chelsea  MI           131   36       17        06:30    6:30/M             
       3    Andrew Ingall           Chelsea  MI            24   39       32        06:58    6:58/M             
       4    Chris Phillips          Battle Creek  MI      103   39       34        06:59    6:59/M             
       5    Brian Redmer            Chelsea  MI           136   35       55        08:00    8:00/M             
       6    Jeff Wolschlegel        Rochester Hills  MI   172   37       97        10:23   10:23/M             
       7    Patrick Oates           Chelsea  MI           109   39      104        10:55   10:55/M             
       8    Miles Woodard           Chelsea  MI           101   36      106        10:55   10:55/M             
       9    Michael Eder            Chelsea  MI            89   35      143        13:35   13:35/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Taylor         Grass Lake  MI         64   40       41        07:21    7:21/M             
       2    Kristin Vanreesema                              4   42       51        07:42    7:42/M             
       3    Matilde McDaniels                              29   44       66        08:31    8:31/M             
       4    Carol Froczila                                 12   43       68        08:44    8:44/M             
       5    Beth Ingall                                    25   40       71        08:54    8:54/M             
       6    Keely Hoffman           Ann Arbor  MI         153   43       74        08:56    8:56/M             
       7    Deb Hubbard             Chelsea  MI            13   44       77        09:02    9:02/M             
       8    Julie Soriano           Dexter  MI             74   44      100        10:29   10:29/M             
       9    Kristen Vandegrift      Chelsea  MI           104   42      120        11:37   11:37/M             
      10    Brenda Hartman                                 52   42      126        11:46   11:46/M             
      11    Tracy Meraw                                    58   40      145        14:21   14:21/M             
      12    Alison Chang            Wilmette  IL          168   41      147        16:30   16:30/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paul Mayer              Ann Arbor  MI         145   42        3        05:12    5:12/M             
       2    Scott Moore                                   119   42        7        05:30    5:30/M             
       3    Kevin Newman                                   93   40       12        06:04    6:04/M             
       4    Paul Good               Grass Lake  MI         33   41       23        06:39    6:39/M             
       5    Andrew McKinley         Chelsea  MI            66   40       47        07:29    7:29/M             
       6    Willem Vanreesema                               3   41       60        08:18    8:18/M             
       7    Cyril White             Chelsea  MI            78   43       64        08:30    8:30/M             
       8    Tom McDaniels           Chelsea  MI            28   43       67        08:44    8:44/M             
       9    Tom Rettinger           Orchard Park  NY       96   43       73        08:55    8:55/M             
      10    Roy Pagliarini          Chelsea  MI           114   44       85        09:12    9:12/M             
      11    Steve Meraw             Grosse Pte. Park  M    55   40       93        09:53    9:53/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dawn Massie             Ypsilanti  MI          46   46       15        06:16    6:16/M             
       2    Cheryl Pagliarini       Chelsea  MI           115   45       30        06:50    6:50/M             
       3    Jane Morse              Chelsea  MI             7   48      109        11:01   11:01/M             
       4    Shelia Gillman                                 80   47      115        11:24   11:24/M             
       5    Carolin Gregerson                             313   48      116        11:25   11:25/M             
       6    Dana Bowers             Chelsea  MI            51   46      127        11:47   11:47/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Paul               Wilmette  IL          167   45        6        05:25    5:25/M             
       2    Mark Drallette          Scotts  MI            151   49       10        05:52    5:52/M             
       3    Bob Bridges                                   143   47       11        05:56    5:56/M             
       4    Wayne Kolden            Chelsea  MI           137   49       18        06:32    6:32/M             
       5    Chris Rohlman                                 126   46       26        06:43    6:43/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathleen Spillane       Chelsea  MI            70   52       44        07:24    7:24/M             
       2    Lucie Smith             Chelsea  MI            95   54      128        11:49   11:49/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert Wilke            Chelsea  MI           149   52       31        06:51    6:51/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Judy Gilmore            Jackson  MI            43   56       80        09:06    9:06/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Blower              Ypsilanti  MI          45   59       29        06:50    6:50/M             
       2    Gary Berlino            Chelsea  MI            71   58       50        07:33    7:33/M             
       3    Scott Cooper                                  173   58       54        07:53    7:53/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Harlan Van Blaricum     Dexter  MI             23   69       39        07:19    7:19/M             

Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Steenbecke                              162   7         2        09:57    9:57/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tony Iannelli           Chelsea  MI            59   39        1        08:18    8:18/M             

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrea Kowalski         Center Line  MI        38    6        5        11:08   11:08/M             
       2    Courtnee Clouse                                22    7       16        15:14   15:14/M             

9 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ben Yeasting                                   15    7        4        10:09   10:09/M             
       2    Finnegan Iannelli                              62    5        7        12:12   12:12/M             
       3    Troy Steenbecke                               161   3        15        15:11   15:11/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert Clouse           Dearborn Hgts.  MI     20   29       17        16:06   16:06/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Saudia Santure                                  6   32       13        15:02   15:02/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Angela McKinley                                67   38       10        12:37   12:37/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Wendy Rettinger                                97   40        8        12:18   12:18/M             
       2    Jodi Steenbecke                               163   41       14        15:11   15:11/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Hoffman            Ann Arbor  MI         152   43        9        12:24   12:24/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dawn-Day Iannelli                              60   45        6        12:12   12:12/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Curt Steenbecke                               164   45        3        09:58    9:58/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Morgan La Pan           Ann Arbor  MI           9   50       12        14:51   14:51/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dale Bremer             Munger  MI            128   60       11        13:29   13:29/M             

Female 70 & Over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Evie Bowers             Grand Rapids  MI      144   79       18        17:02   17:02/M