Run for the Rolls

Age Group Results

August 25, 2007


Results by Gary Olsen

Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Alford         Chelsea  MI         32       11       7:23.9    7:23/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Hork                                   37        1       4:54.0    4:54/M

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lauren Olk              Chelsea  MI          9       37       9:25.1    9:25/M
       2    Molly Olk               Chelsea  MI          8       44       9:38.4    9:38/M
       3    Olivia Olk              Chelsea  MI          5       45       9:39.1    9:39/M
       4    Kara Moore                                  8        48      10:17.6   10:17/M
       5    Jacquelyn Busch                              8       58      11:05.7   11:05/M
       6    Charissa Johnson                            7        63      11:59.4   11:59/M
       7    Alise Hale              Chelsea  MI          7       66      12:47.0   12:47/M

Male 9 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JJ Duncan               Chelsea  MI          9       14       7:30.3    7:30/M
       2    Tom Oates                                    7       16       7:39.5    7:39/M
       3    Dylan DeRaud                                 7       19       7:51.2    7:51/M
       4    Jared Beaver            Chelsea  MI          9       26       9:00.2    9:00/M
       5    Tyrin Johnson                               8        27       9:00.6    9:00/M
       6    Robbie Oates                                 5       29       9:04.5    9:04/M
       7    Noah VanReesama         Chelsea  MI          9       33       9:22.8    9:22/M
       8    Cameron Bridgelord                          8        38       9:25.5    9:25/M
       9    Jack Pedlow                                  7       39       9:26.6    9:26/M
      10    Jacob Smedshammer                           6        50      10:27.0   10:27/M
      11    Isaac Smedshammer                           8        51      10:28.6   10:28/M
      12    David Thoms             Chelsea  MI          6       55      11:00.1   11:00/M

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly Cramer                                13       18       7:49.5    7:49/M
       2    Hannah Moore            Chelsea  MI         10       34       9:23.3    9:23/M
       3    Mariel Arbogast         Grass Lake  MI      10       35       9:23.6    9:23/M
       4    Quintanya Johnson                           11       61      11:44.8   11:44/M
       5    MacKenzie Moore                             13       70      18:14.1   18:14/M

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nate Miller                                 12       22       8:04.4    8:04/M
       2    James Hansen                                11       23       8:06.7    8:06/M
       3    Matthew Caffey                              11       31       9:09.2    9:09/M
       4    Charlie Moore                               10       32       9:20.3    9:20/M
       5    Ben Thoms               Chelsea  MI         10       40       9:33.8    9:33/M
       6    Nathaniel Busch                             11       52      10:30.6   10:30/M
       7    Jacob Becker            Chelsea  MI         11       62      11:55.1   11:55/M

Male 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Smith                                  18        2       5:31.9    5:31/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alison McLachlan                            28       41       9:36.1    9:36/M
       2    Danielle Hale           Chelsea  MI         29       67      12:47.4   12:47/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mitch McLacharlan                           26       42       9:36.4    9:36/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Smalheer                              33       21       7:58.4    7:58/M
       2    Jennifer Olk            Chelsea  MI         34       46       9:39.9    9:39/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anas Orfali             Chelsea  MI         34        7       6:40.1    6:40/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Moore                                 38       13       7:26.6    7:26/M
       2    Misha Moore S           Chelsea  MI         36       36       9:24.0    9:24/M
       3    Kristin VanReesama      Chelsea  MI         39       69      13:54.6   13:54/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Newman            Chelsea  MI         38        8       6:47.6    6:47/M
       2    John Hansen                                 36       24       8:10.0    8:10/M
       3    Willem VanReesama       Chelsea  MI         39       25       8:17.6    8:17/M
       4    Patrick Oates                               37       30       9:04.8    9:04/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cheryl Caffrey                              41       43       9:37.5    9:37/M
       2    Stephanie Larson                            40       53      10:35.6   10:35/M
       3    Carol Froczila          Chelsea  MI         41       57      11:03.3   11:03/M
       4    Crystal Johnson                             43       68      13:08.8   13:08/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eric Swager             Chelsea  MI         42        3       5:34.5    5:34/M
       2    Scott Moore             Chelsea  MI         40        4       5:55.3    5:55/M
       3    Ken40 ArbogastWilson    Grass Lake  MI      40       10       7:20.3    7:20/M
       4    Daniel Smolek           Chelsea  MI         42       12       7:25.8    7:25/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christi Becker          Chelsea  MI         46       15       7:34.7    7:34/M
       2    Jenny Miller                                45       47       9:59.8    9:59/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Drallette                              47        5       5:57.1    5:57/M
       2    Mark Kerr               Lincoln Park  MI    48        9       7:12.0    7:12/M
       3    Dean Johnson                                45       28       9:00.8    9:00/M
       4    Jeff Moore                                  45       49      10:18.2   10:18/M
       5    Steven Thoms            Chelsea  MI         48       56      11:00.9   11:00/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jan Cooper                                  53       54      10:37.0   10:37/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Hicks               Chelsea  MI         52        6       6:37.7    6:37/M
       2    Gary Hanafee            Detroit  MI         52       17       7:48.7    7:48/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Susan Ervin             Chelsea  MI         57       65      12:31.1   12:31/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Ewing                                 57       20       7:54.0    7:54/M
       2    Jim Cramer                                  56       71      18:18.0   18:18/M

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Straus                                  63       60      11:21.5   11:21/M

No Age Given

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jane Morse              Chelsea  MI         99       59      11:13.0   11:13/M

No Age Given

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Participant Unknown                         99       64      12:02.0   12:02/M

Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Julia VanReesama        Chelsea  MI          6        1      14:00.1   14:00/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Von Miller                                  37        4      14:08.3   14:08/M

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laney Miller                                 9        2      14:03.3   14:03/M
       2    Tori Miller                                  6        3      14:06.9   14:06/M
       3    Kaia Newman             Chelsea  MI          6        8      15:34.6   15:34/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Missy Moore                                 35        6      15:29.5   15:29/M
       2    Heather Newman          Chelsea  MI         36        7      15:34.2   15:34/M

Female 70 & Over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Diane Moore                                 70        9      18:14.7   18:14/M
       2    Elizabeth Herrst                            77       10      19:02.1   19:02/M

Male 70 & Over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Moore                                 74        5      15:28.1   15:28/M