Run for the Rolls

Age Group Results

August 27, 2011


Race Timing Services

Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elisabeth Laprad                                        406   11       13           6:20      6:20/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Bradley                     Chelsea  MI           500   17        1           4:31      4:31/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Laprad                      Monroe  MI            408   6        43           7:55      7:55/M
       2    Caitlin Dusenbury                                       480    9       58           8:22      8:22/M
       3    Sarah Steenbeke                   Munith  MI            313    9       66           8:57      8:57/M
       4    Isabella Treglia                  Chelsea  MI           180    7       76           9:20      9:20/M
       5    Mckenna Beauchamp                                       491    9       80           9:34      9:34/M
       6    Aoife Oates                                             471    7       81           9:37      9:37/M
       7    Erin Dusenbury                                          479    7       83           9:38      9:38/M
       8    Emma Frederiksen                                        943    8       84           9:39      9:39/M
       9    Stella Moore                                            487    7       86           9:53      9:53/M
      10    Hannah Beauchamp                                        492    8       87           9:53      9:53/M
      11    Isobel Alford                                           469    7       88           9:53      9:53/M
      12    Gena Majeske                      Chelsea  MI           964   9        92          10:14     10:14/M
      13    Kate Krugh                                              984   5        93          10:18     10:18/M
      14    Molly Manner                                            477    7      101          10:43     10:43/M
      15    Brynn Vandergrift                                        80    8      104          10:54     10:54/M
      16    Kate Vanderspool                                        466    8      107          11:21     11:21/M
      17    Natalie Beauchamp                                       493    5      110          12:03     12:03/M
      18    Beekman Zoe                       Chelsea  MI           958   7       112          12:27     12:27/M
      19    Naomi Ratliff                                           949    3      114          12:39     12:39/M
      20    Lauren Thompson                   Chelsea  MI           307    4      120          14:07     14:07/M
      21    Taylor Key                        Ann Arbor  MI         249    5      127          15:19     15:19/M
      22    Willow Rowe                                             412    6      130          15:29     15:29/M

Male 9 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Laprad                       Monroe  MI            407   9        18           6:33      6:33/M
       2    Robbie Oates                                            472    9       25           6:57      6:57/M
       3    Zander Hartsuff                                         395    9       26           6:58      6:58/M
       4    Earl Schramm                      Milan  MI             979   7        30           7:18      7:18/M
       5    Eli Schramm                       Milan  MI             978   9        32           7:29      7:29/M
       6    Josiah Dinverno                                         400    9       34           7:34      7:34/M
       7    Jack Krugh                                              983   8        39           7:51      7:51/M
       8    William Barhite                   Chelsea  MI           323    8       50           8:08      8:08/M
       9    Jack Manner                                             476    8       57           8:21      8:21/M
      10    Noah Dinverno                                           401    7       63           8:44      8:44/M
      11    Kenneth Gaffield                  Ann Arbor  MI         281    8       70           9:05      9:05/M
      12    Bram Hartsuff                                           394    6       72           9:09      9:09/M
      13    Jimmy Alford                      Chelsea  MI           497    8       73           9:16      9:16/M
      14    Connell Alford                                          470    5       90           9:53      9:53/M
      15    David Eder                                               65    5       99          10:26     10:26/M
      16    Solomon Schramm                   Milan  MI             980   3       108          11:32     11:32/M
      17    Troy Steenbeke                    Munith  MI            314    5      116          12:44     12:44/M
      18    Stephen Paul                      Wilmette  IL          974   7       117          12:55     12:55/M
      19    Ryan Frederiksen                                        944    5      123          14:22     14:22/M
      20    Elisah Ratliff                                          947    6      128          15:29     15:29/M
      21    Oliver Beekman                    Chelsea  MI           959   4       133          16:28     16:28/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Moore                      Taylor  MI            484   14       24           6:56      6:56/M
       2    Carmen Kowalski                                         939   11       31           7:21      7:21/M
       3    Lauren Eicher                     Chelsea  MI           310   10       38           7:48      7:48/M
       4    Sophia Dinverno                                         402   12       40           7:54      7:54/M
       5    Emma Schramm                      Milan  MI             977   13       41           7:55      7:55/M
       6    Juila Van Reesema                 Chelsea  MI           187   10       47           8:04      8:04/M
       7    Katelyn McKinley                  Chelsea  MI           128   11       51           8:12      8:12/M
       8    Peyton Vandergrift                                       78   11       56           8:20      8:20/M
       9    Anna Regis                        Chelsea  MI           309   10       61           8:31      8:31/M
      10    Kaia Newman                       Chelsea  MI            96   10       78           9:32      9:32/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miles Fischer                     Chelsea  MI           379   14        6           5:49      5:49/M
       2    Tom Oates                         Chelsea  MI           473   11        8           6:03      6:03/M
       3    Joshua Kowalski                   Chelsea  MI           938   11       14           6:21      6:21/M
       4    Carson Rabbitt                    Chelsea  MI           318   10       19           6:40      6:40/M
       5    Liam Hartsuff                                           396   11       21           6:43      6:43/M
       6    Michael Tarasow                   Chelsea  MI           426   10       22           6:46      6:46/M
       7    Joseph Ingall                     Chelsea  MI           320   14       23           6:54      6:54/M
       8    Marty Hubbard                     Chelsea  MI            15   14       27           7:06      7:06/M
       9    Micha Dinverno                                          403   10       28           7:07      7:07/M
      10    Zachary Barhite                   Chelsea  MI           324   11       35           7:36      7:36/M
      11    Alex Sanborn                      Gregory  MI           289   11       42           7:55      7:55/M
      12    Willem Van Reesema                Chelsea  MI           188   13       53           8:15      8:15/M
      13    Jeret Hirst                       Stockbridge  MI       315   11       60           8:30      8:30/M
      14    Tobin Moore                       Chelsea  MI           486   11       62           8:35      8:35/M
      15    Jason Paul                        Wilmette  IL          973   11       65           8:53      8:53/M
      16    Drew Vanderspool                                        465   10       75           9:19      9:19/M
      17    Kirby Hubbard                                            27   11      100          10:27     10:27/M
      18    Wyatt Rowe                                              411   11      131          15:56     15:56/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Stubbs                                            934   15        2           5:05      5:05/M
       2    Austin Horn                       Gregory  MI           960   15        3           5:25      5:25/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Kowalski                   Center Line  MI       940   29       48           8:06      8:06/M
       2    Stephanie Wildey                  Ann Arbor  MI         243   25      126          15:18     15:18/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Moore                       Rochester Hills  MI   483   27       85           9:52      9:52/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug McGregor                     Fort Wayne  IN        976   30       68           9:01      9:01/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danie Matusik                                           950   39       16           6:25      6:25/M
       2    Jennifer Thompson                 Chelsea  MI           326   37       20           6:41      6:41/M
       3    Johna Laprad                      Monroe  MI            210   35       52           8:13      8:13/M
       4    Sarah Smalheer                    Chelsea  MI           272   37       69           9:02      9:02/M
       5    Erika Beauchamp                                         490   37       79           9:34      9:34/M
       6    Jennifer Alford                                         468   36       89           9:53      9:53/M
       7    Rachel Krugh                      Chelsea  MI           216   37       94          10:18     10:18/M
       8    Amy Manner                                              478   36      102          10:43     10:43/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Manner                                            475   36       15           6:22      6:22/M
       2    Kurt Kowalski                                           936   39       49           8:07      8:07/M
       3    Jim Alford                                              496   39       74           9:16      9:16/M
       4    Jd Alford                         Chelsea  MI           467   36       91           9:53      9:53/M
       5    Joe Krugh                                               982   36       97          10:25     10:25/M
       6    Mike Eder                         Chelsea  MI            66   37       98          10:26     10:26/M
       7    Jeremy Beauchamp                                        498   37      109          12:03     12:03/M
       8    Ryan Beekman                      Chelsea  MI           956   39      113          12:28     12:28/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Van Reesema               Chelsea  MI           182   44       44           7:59      7:59/M
       2    Elizabeth Ingall                  Chelsea  MI           319   42       46           8:02      8:02/M
       3    Misha Moore                                             485   40       67           9:00      9:00/M
       4    Annie Treglia                                           179   42       77           9:20      9:20/M
       5    Grace Krugh                       Chelsea  MI           240   44       96          10:24     10:24/M
       6    Heather Newman                    Chelsea  MI            92   40      103          10:48     10:48/M
       7    Alison Chang                      Wilmette  IL          972   43      118          12:56     12:56/M
       8    Thaya Rowe                                              409   42      129          15:29     15:29/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Dinverno                                           404   41        5           5:31      5:31/M
       2    Kevin Newman                      Chelsea  MI             9   42        7           5:53      5:53/M
       3    Chris Tarasow                     Chelsea  MI           427   43       11           6:16      6:16/M
       4    Andy McKinley                     Chelsea  MI           127   42       29           7:12      7:12/M
       5    Rich Frederiksen                                        942   42       82           9:38      9:38/M
       6    Ryan Ratliff                      Chelsea  MI           945   43      115          12:40     12:40/M
       7    Dominic Treglia                                          33   41      119          13:48     13:48/M
       8    Patrick Rowe                                            410   44      132          15:58     15:58/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christin Dusenbury                                      482   46       45           8:01      8:01/M
       2    Beth Sanborn                      Gregory  MI           288   45       55           8:18      8:18/M
       3    Sheri Horn                                              489   47       59           8:26      8:26/M
       4    Deb Hubbard                       Chelsea  MI           153   46       71           9:06      9:06/M
       5    Betsy Ratliff                                           946   46      122          14:22     14:22/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Paul                         Wilmette  IL          971   47        4           5:28      5:28/M
       2    Curt Steenbeke                    Munith  MI            312   47       10           6:13      6:13/M
       3    Eric Dusenbury                                          481   49      105          11:07     11:07/M
       4    George Thompson                   Chelsea  MI           308   48      121          14:07     14:07/M
       5    Tim Folsom                                              397   45      124          15:08     15:08/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Drallette                    Scotts  MI            969   51        9           6:10      6:10/M
       2    Ken Grudzinski                                           34   52       17           6:29      6:29/M
       3    Dennis Horn                                             488   51       36           7:39      7:39/M
       4    Todd Hubbard                      Chelsea  MI           331   51       37           7:40      7:40/M
       5    Vincent Elie                      Chelsea  MI           327   53       64           8:47      8:47/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reeta Chubb                                             963   59      111          12:21     12:21/M
       2    Lucille Smith                     Chelsea  MI           328   56      125          15:11     15:11/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Paul                          Chelsea  MI           975   55       12           6:17      6:17/M
       2    Gary Hanafee                      Detroit  MI           981   56       33           7:31      7:31/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Ginter                      Waterford  MI         970   61       95          10:21     10:21/M
       2    Barbara Hageman                   Redford  MI           322   64      134          18:32     18:32/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Cooper                                            999   60       54           8:17      8:17/M
       2    Michael Hageman                   Redford  MI           329   64      106          11:19     11:19/M

Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janie Lynn Schultz                Chelsea  MI           391   10        1           8:09      8:09/M

Female 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynda Sue Schultz                 Chelsea  MI           390   44        2          14:26     14:26/M

Bandit

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 941                                     941             1          15:16     15:16/M